Welcome to Demo Day December 8th!

08.30-12:00 pitching (5 minutes/company), ends with an award ceremony and lunch!
Location: United Spaces, Torsgatan 26 in Stockholm

LinkedIn event (coming soon!)

Interested in one of the companies?
Book a 1:1 meeting with one of the entrepreneurs when registering!

Register here!

PDF with the invitation!

 

Schedule

08.30 – Welcome!
09.00 – Pitch session starts
09.00 – OmMej: Healthtech – Children & Youth
OmMej provides a digital platform to all activities and welfare organizations where they can collect and illustrate both individual and large groups of children’s perspectives and needs at an early stage.
09.10 – Daycape: Healthtech – Children & Youth
DayCape is a digital platform helping children with special needs managing the daily activities.
09.20 – Vakansa: Proptech
Vakansa is a social proptech platform with a vision of creating sustainable urban development where they can meet the need for facilities without constructing new buildings.
09.30 – Ihopa: Co-ownership service
ihopa enables people to access shared products in local sharing hubs through monthly subscriptions. They are providing a real alternative to buying for yourself – smart & sustainable.
09.40 – Break
10.00 – Collabmaker: Matchmaking service
CollabMaker is a new digital platform offering an automated unbiased matchmaking service for game changers who want to start purpose-driven businesses. 
10.10 – Swiftly: AI for unbiased recruitment
Swiftly is the world’s 1st E-ID verified matchmaking platform, equipped with AI job hunting, feedback based learning and Next Gen automated Recruiting.
10.20 – Superkons: Packaging free cleaning products
Superkons delivers 100% effective cleaning products with incredible fragrances creating a luxurious experience in all your living spaces.
10.30 – Animals AI: Animals health monitoring
Animals.ai is Sweden’s first animal behaviour monitor AI provider and aims to build the AI farmer’s eye to empower precision livestock farming. 
10.40 – Intro to 1:1 meetings
10.50 – 1:1 sessions first round
11.20 – 1:1 sessions second round
11.50 – Award ceremony
12:00 – Lunch!